Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0716,879
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3627,060
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1496,928
YaoundeCameroon 11,4687,126
YokoCameroon 11,4397,109
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9711,846
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6552,271
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2321,387
YanjiChina 10,4936,521
YichangChina 12,4867,759
YinchuanChina 11,8697,376
YiningChina 11,6037,210
YariguiesColombia 3,6132,245
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
YazdIran 12,3067,647
YakushimaJapan 11,5107,152
YamagataJapan 10,2656,379
YamaguchiJapan 11,1406,923
YokkaichiJapan 10,7646,689
YokohamaJapan 10,5306,543
YonagoJapan 10,9216,787
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4927,763
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6297,848
YeMyanmar 14,5779,058
YolaNigeria 11,2166,970
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3037,024
YurimaguasPeru 4,7022,922
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9436,179
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4565,876
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7127,278
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6361,638
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4352,756
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9231,195
York, PaUsa 1,9791,230
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7661,098
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7071,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -