Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9866,206
UaupesBrazil 4,6752,905
UbatubaBrazil 8,2135,104
UberabaBrazil 7,7124,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2272,005
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6147,217
UpernavikGreenland 5,1243,184
UummannaqGreenland 5,0953,166
UdineItaly 8,8615,506
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3375,802
UenoJapan 10,8056,714
UnzendakeJapan 11,3337,042
UrakawaJapan 9,8156,099
UshibukaJapan 11,3937,080
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4296,481
UwajimaJapan 11,1536,931
UkmergeLithuania 8,8545,502
UtenaLithuania 8,8745,514
UlaangomMongolia 10,9166,783
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8636,750
UlgiiMongolia 11,0296,853
UliastaiMongolia 11,0836,887
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0056,839
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8226,725
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8886,766
UfaRussia 10,0506,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8754,893
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4366,485
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8144,856
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2376,362
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8865,522
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7805,456
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3914,593
Umm BeninSudan 12,7617,930
UmeňSweden 8,0515,003
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3228,900
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1858,815
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2558,858
UrfaTurkey 11,0626,874
UsakTurkey 10,3976,461
Uman’Ukraine 9,6285,983
UzgorodUkraine 9,2185,728
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7631,095
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,588987
Urbana, IlUsa 1,199745
Urbana, OhUsa 1,478919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -