Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1937,577
ShkoderAlbania 9,5285,921
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9995,592
SaltaArgentina 7,0964,410
San AntonioArgentina 8,6795,393
San LuisArgentina 7,8834,899
San RafaelArgentina 7,9324,929
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2965,155
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4374,621
SarmientoArgentina 9,0235,607
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8078,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8018,576
SalzburgAustria 8,7355,428
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0936,893
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2116,967
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8463,633
SaveBenin 10,3756,447
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5474,068
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3345,801
SalvadorBrazil 7,9224,923
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1845,086
SantaremBrazil 5,8133,612
SantosBrazil 8,1655,074
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9004,909
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3563,950
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5054,664
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2905,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9924,966
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6864,155
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2335,116
São PauloBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8794,896
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4173,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6004,723
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7854,838
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9574,944
SobralBrazil 7,1094,418
SoureBrazil 6,1933,849
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2864,528
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5445,309
SurubimBrazil 7,7964,845
SadovoBulgaria 9,8596,126
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8026,091
SofiaBulgaria 9,7266,044
SiemreapCambodia 14,5579,046
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4472,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2951,426
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0371,888
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6992,298
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2382,634
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4251,507
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4702,156
Scott, SkCanada 2,5081,558
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2322,008
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1941,985
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6261,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8713,027
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6772,285
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2292,006
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2661,408
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2701,411
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4982,174
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5444,688
SalCape Verde 7,5084,666
SantiagoChile 7,7354,807
SewellChile 7,8064,851
ShanghaiChina 11,9607,432
ShantouChina 12,9478,046
ShenyangChina 10,8836,763
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6051,619
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2302,007
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7351,699
SibenikCroatia 9,1845,707
SplitCroatia 9,2345,738
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3595,194
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0014,972
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9551,836
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0981,925
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0511,896
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9421,828
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0481,894
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0361,886
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9021,804
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9071,807
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0231,879
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8521,772
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0451,892
San GabrielEcuador 3,9732,469
SalloumEgypt 10,6856,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8846,763
SohagEgypt 11,5237,161
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5077,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1311,324
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0086,219
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0284,988
StrasbourgFrance 8,3575,193
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5883,473
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2853,284
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6386,611
SchleswigGermany 8,1245,049
StuttgartGermany 8,4415,245
SamosGreece 10,3236,415
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0726,259
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3136,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9303,063
SiguiriGuinea 9,0925,650
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0351,265
SzegedHungary 9,2675,758
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9905,587
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0923,786
SagarIndia 13,8208,588
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6467,859
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2488,232
SemnanIran 11,9037,397
ShahroudIran 11,8807,382
ShirazIran 12,4667,746
ShannonIreland 7,1074,417
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6455,372
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3245,794
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6145,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7765,453
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8865,522
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5175,914
SigonellaItaly 9,5465,932
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7566,063
SagaJapan 11,2857,013
SaigoJapan 10,8576,747
SakaiJapan 10,9186,784
SakataJapan 10,2446,366
SapporoJapan 9,8336,111
SaseboJapan 11,3277,039
SendaiJapan 10,2316,357
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1686,940
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1906,953
ShinjoJapan 10,2286,356
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9376,796
ShirakawaJapan 10,3616,439
ShizuokaJapan 10,6466,616
SumotoJapan 10,9176,784
SuttsuJapan 9,9186,163
SuwaJapan 10,5796,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4934,656
SavannakhetLaos 14,1988,823
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7375,429
SiluteLithuania 8,6895,400
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6716,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,11510,014
SalimaMalawi 14,6679,114
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4598,985
SibuMalaysia 15,1959,442
SanMali 9,3875,833
SegouMali 9,2615,755
SikassoMali 9,4225,855
St. BrandonMauritius 17,06810,606
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7301,075
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1956,957
SainshandMongolia 11,0856,888
SafiMorocco 7,9664,950
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0304,990
SittweMyanmar 14,1688,804
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6804,772
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0384,374
SaiqOman 13,3338,285
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7558,547
SurOman 13,4668,368
SialkotPakistan 12,8167,964
SibbiPakistan 13,0098,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7134,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7063,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5998,450
SandomierzPoland 9,0385,616
SniezkaPoland 8,7065,410
SuwalkiPoland 8,8515,500
SzczecinPoland 8,4715,264
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7614,823
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4213,990
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3892,106
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,98910,557
Satu MareRomania 9,3135,788
SibiuRomania 9,5325,923
SulinaRomania 9,8966,150
SadrinskRussia 10,0786,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7275,423
SalekhardRussia 9,0015,593
SaratovRussia 10,0626,253
SejmcanRussia 7,8784,895
SelagoncyRussia 8,8145,477
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9245,546
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7266,044
SmolenskRussia 9,2235,731
SociRussia 10,5386,549
SortovalaRussia 8,6035,346
SuntarRussia 9,1435,682
SurgutRussia 9,6425,992
SverdlovskRussia 9,9396,176
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2245,732
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6732,282
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2316,979
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8279,835
SingaporeSingapore 15,7549,790
SliacSlovakia 9,0425,619
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0926,893
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9936,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8434,874
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9844,962
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8484,877
SevilleSpain 7,9854,962
SennarSudan 12,6987,891
ShambatSudan 12,4507,736
ShendiSudan 12,4377,728
StenseleSweden 7,8494,878
StockholmSweden 8,2555,130
StorlienSweden 7,7484,815
SundsvallSweden 8,0224,985
SantisSwitzerland 8,5415,308
SongeaTanzania 14,5809,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1568,797
SongkhlaThailand 15,3289,525
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5859,064
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1829,434
SurinThailand 14,4178,959
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0516,246
SokodeTogo 10,1966,336
SfaxTunisia 9,4165,852
SousseTunisia 9,3425,805
SamsunTurkey 10,5686,567
SiirtTurkey 11,1586,934
SivasTurkey 10,7396,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0837,508
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3854,589
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0694,392
SarataUkraine 9,8216,103
SarnyUkraine 9,2475,746
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1646,316
SumyUkraine 9,6656,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0138,086
SaltoUruguay 8,1045,036
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3911,486
Safford, AzUsa 1,278794
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5521,586
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,454904
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 961597
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,045650
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,387862
Salem, InUsa 1,250777
Salem, OrUsa 2,7231,692
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7131,064
San Angelo, TexasUsa 382238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 305190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9471,210
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4511,523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3902,107
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3011,430
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7291,075
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2071,372
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2511,399
Santuck, ScUsa 1,394866
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,442896
Scott City, KsUsa 815506
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,297806
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,250777
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8111,747
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8011,740
Sedan, KsUsa 606377
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Selma, AlUsa 896557
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3351,451
Seymour, InUsa 1,250777
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,260783
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7161,066
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 263164
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,192741
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,324823
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,434891
Southport, NcUsa 1,7431,083
Sparta, IlUsa 948589
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6201,007
Spickard, MoUsa 985612
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5131,562
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6221,008
Springfield, IlUsa 1,096681
Springfield, MissouriUsa 679422
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1403,815
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,556967
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 962598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7381,080
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2561,402
State College, PaUsa 1,9471,210
State University, MsUsa 718446
State University, NmUsa 994618
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7391,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,349838
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,009627
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3571,465
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,224761
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4231,506
Subiaco, ArUsa 435271
Summerville, ScUsa 1,538955
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5691,596
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 873542
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,037645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1941,363
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9037,397
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6342,258
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0042,488
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7582,957
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0454,999
SocotraYemen 14,1638,801
SenangaZambia 13,7288,531
SerenjeZambia 14,2308,843
SeshekeZambia 13,8958,635
SolweziZambia 13,8128,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -