Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8994,908
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8044,850
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9604,946
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6365,988
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1634,451
RosarioArgentina 8,1015,034
RichmondAustralia 13,8308,594
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4488,356
RecifeBrazil 7,8814,897
RemansoBrazil 7,3814,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5463,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3075,162
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1115,041
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3494,567
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6811,666
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1671,347
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1931,363
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1921,362
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7861,731
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7611,716
RuoqiangChina 12,1387,542
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1971,987
RandersDenmark 8,0414,997
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8671,781
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6864,155
RumipambaEcuador 4,0962,545
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4787,132
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5877,201
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3457,050
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4753,402
RostockGermany 8,2845,148
RhodesGreece 10,4986,524
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3933,973
ReykhólarIceland 6,1173,801
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1343,812
RamsarIran 11,6597,245
RashtIran 11,5747,192
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2894,530
RadicofaniItaly 8,9695,574
Resia PassItaly 8,6475,373
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9535,563
RivoltoItaly 8,8555,503
Rolle PassItaly 8,7555,440
RomeItaly 9,0795,642
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0715,637
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8915,525
RumoiJapan 9,7486,057
RigaLatvia 8,6945,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7675,448
RodriguesMauritius 17,60610,941
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6736,633
RabatMorocco 8,0845,023
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4628,987
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4898,382
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2557,615
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4257,721
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8927,390
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7567,927
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9527,427
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7267,287
RivasNicaragua 2,5041,556
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2378,226
RebolyRussia 8,4385,243
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2116,345
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6287,847
RagaSudan 12,4287,723
RashadSudan 12,6257,845
RenkSudan 12,7727,936
RumbekSudan 12,8868,007
RanongThailand 15,1119,390
Roi EtThailand 14,2898,879
RizeTurkey 10,8046,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9257,411
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7756,075
RomnyUkraine 9,6175,976
RovnoUkraine 9,2775,765
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0038,080
RochaUruguay 8,5795,331
Racine, WiUsa 1,448900
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6981,055
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,497930
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,499932
Reading, PaUsa 2,0771,291
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4931,549
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8641,158
Redding, CaUsa 2,5071,558
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9311,200
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2711,411
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,338832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8641,159
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8641,159
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6351,016
Rochester, MnUsa 1,405873
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0851,295
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,260783
Rockford, IlUsa 1,340833
Rockville, InUsa 1,258782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,155718
Rome, GaUsa 1,103685
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9261,197
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6451,644
Roswell, NmUsa 776482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0221,257
Rushville, IlUsa 1,048651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -