Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4085,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0979,381
ParanaArgentina 8,0094,977
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9884,964
PehuajoArgentina 8,3315,177
PergaminoArgentina 8,2045,098
PigeArgentina 8,4775,268
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8354,869
PosadasArgentina 7,8444,874
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5394,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6964,782
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5045,285
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95910,539
Port HedlandAustralia 16,30810,134
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3533,948
ParakouBenin 10,3106,407
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8234,861
ParacatuBrazil 7,5854,713
ParanaBrazil 7,1434,439
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1465,062
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4794,648
ParintinsBrazil 5,6703,523
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9424,314
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1345,054
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7214,798
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3534,569
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6904,779
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9184,920
PeixeBrazil 7,0504,381
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4974,659
PicosBrazil 7,2474,504
PiraiBrazil 8,2325,115
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3204,549
PompeuBrazil 7,8814,898
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4284,616
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9603,704
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0424,997
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6753,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3595,194
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9414,313
PosseBrazil 7,3774,584
PlevenBulgaria 9,7436,055
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8466,119
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6989,134
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1761,974
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7571,713
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2851,420
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1051,308
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2571,403
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0711,909
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6052,240
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0311,262
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5061,557
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2292,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6722,282
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2321,387
ParronChile 7,8154,856
Puerto AysenChile 8,9015,531
Puerto MonttChile 8,4765,267
Punta ArenasChile 9,7386,052
PingbianChina 12,3407,668
PeralesColombia 3,7592,336
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1362,570
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6961,675
PragueCzech Republic 8,6625,383
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9111,809
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9811,852
PoloDominican Republic 2,9471,831
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9061,806
PichilingueEcuador 4,0632,525
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0112,492
PuyoEcuador 4,1762,595
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1756,944
ParisFrance 8,0044,974
PerpignanFrance 8,3665,199
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,76011,036
Port-GentilGabon 11,4867,138
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6952,296
PotsdamGermany 8,4495,250
PatrasGreece 9,9496,183
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1903,225
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9883,100
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9212,437
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8371,763
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2371,390
PecsHungary 9,1735,700
PambanIndia 15,4379,593
PuneIndia 14,3378,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,16510,045
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5699,675
PadovaItaly 8,8175,479
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7165,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3865,833
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3675,820
PantelleriaItaly 9,3765,826
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7545,440
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0125,600
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0065,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1605,692
PiacenzaItaly 8,7085,411
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8285,486
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9055,534
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1785,703
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3885,834
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0955,652
PrizziItaly 9,4205,854
PakseLaos 14,2968,884
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5369,654
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,12710,643
PlaisanceMauritius 17,15810,662
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0276,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4925,898
PatheinMyanmar 14,4969,008
PutaoMyanmar 13,2908,258
PyiMyanmar 14,2658,864
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9547,429
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0567,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3551,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9906,829
PohangNorth Korea 11,0986,896
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0216,849
PadidanPakistan 13,3068,268
PanjgurPakistan 13,1778,188
ParachinarPakistan 12,5927,825
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3358,287
PeshawarPakistan 12,6067,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0398,102
PilarParaguay 7,6664,764
PiscoPeru 5,4933,413
PiuraPeru 4,4332,755
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7173,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0788,748
PoznanPoland 8,6555,378
PrzemyslPoland 9,1595,692
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7124,792
PortalegrePortugal 7,7754,832
Porto Portugal 7,5994,722
PavelecRussia 9,6025,967
PecoraRussia 9,0115,600
PermRussia 9,7276,044
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1455,062
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7215,419
PjatigorskRussia 10,6466,616
PoronajskRussia 9,2665,758
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2446,366
Providenja BayRussia 6,2373,876
PskovRussia 8,8185,479
PodorSenegal 8,2645,135
PopradSlovakia 9,0745,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6729,117
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6359,094
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5335,303
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5829,683
Port SudanSudan 12,4767,753
ParamariboSuriname 5,1623,208
PiteňSweden 7,9954,968
PalmyraSyria 11,2646,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8764,894
PhetchabunThailand 14,3448,913
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3368,909
PhraeThailand 14,1998,823
PhuketThailand 15,3409,533
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3169,517
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5859,064
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8749,243
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2992,672
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5104,667
PoltavaUkraine 9,7666,069
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3075,162
PradoUruguay 8,5125,290
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5885,337
Palestine, IlUsa 1,119695
Pana, IlUsa 1,087676
Paoli, InUsa 1,250777
Paris, IlUsa 1,199745
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6971,054
Pascagoula, MsUsa 769478
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,478919
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 344214
Pawhuska, OkUsa 555345
Pawnee City, NeUsa 926576
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Pensacola, FlUsa 895556
Peoria, IlUsa 1,170727
Perry, OkUsa 483300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1141,314
Philo, OhUsa 1,597992
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,468912
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,451901
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 505314
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,370851
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7571,092
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2561,402
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5461,582
Pocahontas, ArUsa 698434
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8901,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,233766
Pontotoc, MsUsa 754469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Port Arthur, TxUsa 304189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Portage, WiUsa 1,518943
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6431,643
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7261,694
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,349838
Prescott, ArUsa 415258
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5141,562
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9921,238
Princeton, InUsa 1,045649
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4851,544
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,035643
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1832,599
PetaukeZambia 14,3868,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -