Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4137,714
NeuquenArgentina 8,3835,209
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3385,181
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1317,539
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8968,635
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9019,260
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9981,241
NatitingouBenin 10,1386,300
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3045,160
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4357,106
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2857,013
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8452,389
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0011,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5172,185
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1491,957
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2642,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5301,572
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1901,361
N’DjamenaChad 11,2566,995
NanchangChina 12,4877,760
NanjingChina 12,0217,470
NanningChina 13,4288,345
NicosiaCyprus 10,9206,786
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2445,123
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9921,860
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
NegeleEthiopia 13,8048,578
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6756,633
NandiFiji 10,6756,633
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2745,142
NancyFrance 8,2605,133
NantesFrance 7,8254,863
NiceFrance 8,6165,354
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3905,213
NurembergGermany 8,5135,290
NurnbergGermany 8,5105,289
NaxosGreece 10,2726,383
NanortalikGreenland 4,8813,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9053,048
NordGreenland 6,3623,953
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7372,943
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3875,833
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1278,779
New DelhiIndia 13,2818,253
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2705,760
NaganoJapan 10,5256,540
NagasakiJapan 11,3577,057
NagoJapan 12,0037,459
NagoyaJapan 10,7216,662
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0547,491
NaraJapan 10,8306,730
NazeJapan 11,7537,304
NemuroJapan 9,5595,940
NiigataJapan 10,3726,445
NikkoJapan 10,4376,486
NobeokaJapan 11,2626,999
NairobiKenya 14,0658,740
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2294,492
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8497,363
NidaLithuania 8,6725,389
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8909,874
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32910,147
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5169,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5909,066
NaraMali 9,0565,627
NioroMali 8,8615,506
NemaMauritania 8,9755,577
NouakchottMauritania 8,0925,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9227,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9157,404
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2877,635
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,501
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4601,529
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9506,805
NiameyNiger 10,0206,227
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6514,754
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7464,814
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9364,310
NawabshahPakistan 13,3768,312
NokkundiPakistan 12,9398,040
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8934,283
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5088,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6825,395
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1346,297
NikolaevRussia 9,8566,125
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0895,648
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6104,729
NizneangarskRussia 9,9796,201
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2766,386
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3565,814
NovgorodRussia 8,8815,519
NovosibirskRussia 10,3736,446
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7089,761
No. 6Sudan 12,0507,488
NyalaSudan 12,1077,523
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1038,764
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4608,985
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2149,454
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1128,769
NarathiwatThailand 15,3549,541
NigdeTurkey 10,7646,689
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5477,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9336,173
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,541958
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,541958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,046650
Natchez, MsUsa 481299
Neosho, MoUsa 634394
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5281,571
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2001,367
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7991,118
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,317819
New London, WiUsa 1,566973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 646402
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 624388
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,387862
New YorkUsa 2,2561,402
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2601,404
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2551,401
Newark, NjUsa 2,2311,386
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8291,137
Newberry, ScUsa 1,376855
Newkirk, OkUsa 594369
Newnan, GaUsa 1,088676
Newport, TnUsa 1,333828
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8633,644
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9471,210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,149714
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7561,712
North Loup, NeUsa 1,169727
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,116694
Norton, KsUsa 978608
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6301,013
NdolaZambia 14,0708,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -