Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2825,147
LuandaAngola 12,3847,696
LuenaAngola 13,1808,190
La PlataArgentina 8,4365,242
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8244,241
La RiojaArgentina 7,4784,647
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0985,032
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4225,855
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3384,560
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3558,921
LavertonAustralia 14,4798,997
LearmonthAustralia 16,82110,453
LongreachAustralia 14,0308,719
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0308,718
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0218,092
Low HeadAustralia 14,3808,936
LinzAustria 8,7795,455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2724,519
LerwickUk 7,2724,519
La PazBolivia 6,1513,822
LavrasBrazil 8,0414,997
LencoisBrazil 7,6554,757
LinharesBrazil 8,2695,138
LondrinaBrazil 7,7914,841
LomBulgaria 9,6315,985
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7001,678
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0631,282
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2332,630
Langara, BcCanada 3,8212,374
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3891,485
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4181,503
London, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8231,754
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9221,816
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6454,751
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3514,568
LanzhouChina 12,1857,572
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1468,169
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0262,502
LimonCosta Rica 2,7841,730
LarnacaCyprus 10,9636,813
LimassolCyprus 10,9446,801
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8868,629
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2718,247
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9594,946
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1241,942
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0641,904
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8631,779
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9532,457
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3722,717
LuxorEgypt 11,6647,248
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0981,304
Laucala BayFiji 10,6086,592
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5615,320
Le MansFrance 7,9094,915
LilleFrance 7,9624,947
LyonFrance 8,3425,184
LambarnGabon 11,6267,225
LastourvilleGabon 11,8657,373
LibrevilleGabon 11,4807,134
LeipzigGermany 8,4735,265
LindenbergGermany 8,5195,294
LamiaGreece 9,9476,181
LarissaGreece 9,8916,147
LemnosGreece 10,0396,238
LimnosGreece 10,0476,243
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9212,436
LabeGuinea 8,8055,472
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2473,882
La CeibaHonduras 2,0231,257
La MesaHonduras 2,0021,244
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6697,872
LudhianaIndia 13,0148,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5095,909
LatinaItaly 9,1335,675
LatronicoItaly 9,4395,866
LecceItaly 9,5705,947
LodwarKenya 13,6528,484
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9488,667
LiepajaLatvia 8,5895,338
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7095,412
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2075,100
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6435,992
LabuanMalaysia 14,7049,137
LuqaMalta 9,6205,978
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0692,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,584984
LashioMyanmar 13,7568,548
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0987,518
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4487,736
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
LagosNigeria 10,5436,551
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6614,761
LillehammerNorway 7,8004,847
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9188,027
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2694,517
LimaPeru 5,2793,280
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4428,353
LisbonPortugal 7,6664,763
LeninbadRussia 11,8967,392
LevsiRussia 9,7306,047
LungiSierra Leone 8,8735,514
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9415,556
LanzaroteSpain 7,7534,818
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0064,975
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5745,328
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5925,339
LatakiaSyria 11,0346,857
LampangThailand 14,2048,827
LoeiThailand 14,2178,834
Lop BuriThailand 14,5349,032
LomeTogo 10,3746,446
LeemingUk 7,4994,660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2724,519
London, EnglandUk 7,7034,787
London-GatwickUk 7,7234,799
LynehamUk 7,5964,720
L’VovUkraine 9,2215,730
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7046,030
LozovajaUkraine 9,9086,157
LubnyUkraine 9,6616,003
LuckUkraine 9,2355,739
LuganskUkraine 10,0686,257
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,430889
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,146712
Lafayette, LaUsa 460286
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 356221
Lake City, FlUsa 1,300808
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4061,495
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7241,071
Lamar, MoUsa 738459
Lampasas, TxUsa 175109
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,342834
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6421,021
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9301,199
Laramie, WyUsa 1,348838
Laredo, TexasUsa 544338
Larned, KsUsa 739459
Las Animas, CoUsa 920572
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7901,112
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9401,206
Lawrence, KsUsa 825513
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5661,594
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,260783
Lebanon, MoUsa 771479
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 844525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,133704
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,419882
Lewisburg, TnUsa 955593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6131,002
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3991,491
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6811,666
Lexington, MoUsa 844525
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6951,053
Libby, MtUsa 2,4541,525
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,020634
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8591,155
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,598993
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 521324
Llano, TxUsa 251156
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,189739
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0461,271
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0601,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,014630
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7701,100
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,216756
Louisville, MsUsa 718446
Loup City, NeUsa 1,090677
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2741,413
Lubbock, TexasUsa 545339
Luling, TxUsa 249155
Lusk, WyUsa 1,419882
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7011,057
LivingstoneZambia 14,0578,735
LundaziZambia 14,4548,982
LusakaZambia 14,1848,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1778,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -