Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5007,768
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7487,922
KhostAfghanistan 12,6457,858
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2657,622
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9636,813
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42510,207
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8915,525
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1086,903
KandiBenin 10,2326,358
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2931,425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2921,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0221,256
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2221,381
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0063,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1962,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6222,251
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4791,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0757,503
KashiChina 12,0667,498
KunmingChina 13,3908,321
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3327,663
KhargaEgypt 11,5317,166
KosseirEgypt 11,7317,290
KajaaniFinland 8,2945,154
KuopioFinland 8,3995,219
KuusamoFinland 8,2165,105
KarlsruheGermany 8,3785,206
KasselGermany 8,3075,162
KonstanzGermany 8,5065,286
KumasiGhana 10,0756,260
KalamataGreece 10,0556,248
KerkiraGreece 9,7316,047
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1806,326
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9263,061
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1363,813
KankanGuinea 9,1405,680
KindiaGuinea 8,8235,483
KissidougouGuinea 9,1215,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0233,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1828,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1838,192
KeszthelyHungary 9,0615,631
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3233,929
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9658,678
KotaIndia 13,6448,478
KozhikodeIndia 15,1719,427
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2589,481
KermanIran 12,5817,818
KermanshahIran 11,7467,299
Khoram AbadIran 11,8877,387
KilkennyIreland 7,2144,483
KingstonJamaica 2,5001,554
KagoshimaJapan 11,4177,095
KanazawaJapan 10,6276,604
KaruizawaJapan 10,5286,542
KatsuuraJapan 10,5096,531
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5816,575
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6175,976
KobeJapan 10,8686,754
KochiJapan 11,0646,876
KofuJapan 10,5826,576
KumagayaJapan 10,4916,519
KumamotoJapan 11,3007,022
KumejimaJapan 12,0987,518
KureJapan 11,0696,878
KushiroJapan 9,6576,001
KutchanJapan 9,8796,139
KyotoJapan 10,8106,718
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0716,880
KitaleKenya 13,7528,545
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2727,626
KufraLibya 11,0966,895
KaunasLithuania 8,8385,492
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6455,372
KybartaiLithuania 8,8065,472
KarongaMalawi 14,3798,936
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3609,545
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5949,069
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7029,757
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4069,574
KuantanMalaysia 15,5559,666
KuchingMalaysia 15,3699,550
KayesMali 8,7125,413
KeniebaMali 8,8195,480
KidalMali 9,6505,997
KitaMali 8,9725,575
KoutiaMali 9,3835,831
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0406,239
KisinevMoldova 9,7056,030
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5276,542
KhatgalMongolia 10,7396,673
KhovdMongolia 11,1176,908
KhujirtMongolia 11,0676,877
KhutagMongolia 10,8036,713
KenitraMorocco 8,0845,024
KalewaMyanmar 13,8068,579
KathaMyanmar 13,6588,487
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1149,392
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2348,845
KengtungMyanmar 13,8798,625
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4728,372
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7308,532
KathmanduNepal 13,4098,333
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0317,476
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1277,536
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0227,470
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8617,371
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9947,453
KanoNigeria 10,6846,639
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9746,820
KarasjokNorway 7,8404,872
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4934,656
KristiansandNorway 7,8384,870
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5674,702
KhasabOman 12,9588,052
KarachiPakistan 13,4948,385
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4878,381
KhanpurPakistan 13,1718,184
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1608,178
KororPalau 13,0858,131
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0485,622
KlodzkoPoland 8,7755,453
KoszalinPoland 8,5005,282
KrakowPoland 8,9785,579
KalakanRussia 9,8566,125
KaliningradRussia 8,6905,400
KamenskoeRussia 7,2764,521
KandalaksaRussia 8,2205,108
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3805,208
KazanRussia 9,7636,067
KemRussia 8,4725,264
KerchRussia 10,2176,349
KhabarovskRussia 9,7326,047
KirenskRussia 9,8086,095
KirovRussia 9,4915,898
KljuciRussia 7,8424,873
KolpasevRussia 10,0086,219
KorfRussia 7,3774,584
KostromaRussia 9,3035,781
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4584,635
KotlasRussia 9,1605,692
KrasnodarRussia 10,3806,450
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4336,483
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8986,151
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2256,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4344,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0426,240
KurganRussia 10,1736,321
KurskRussia 9,6525,998
KyraRussia 10,5536,558
KigaliRwanda 13,5318,408
KoldaSenegal 8,4675,261
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9745,576
KosiceSlovakia 9,1575,691
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4348,970
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7026,650
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6499,725
KadugliSudan 12,5827,818
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1737,564
KassalaSudan 12,7567,926
KhartoumSudan 12,4567,740
KostiSudan 12,6547,863
KalmarSweden 8,3525,190
KaresuandoSweden 7,8184,858
KarlstadSweden 8,0294,989
KristianstadSweden 8,2795,145
KamishliSyria 11,1996,959
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6549,106
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7619,172
Khon KaenThailand 14,2818,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6999,134
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4638,987
KairouanTunisia 9,3125,787
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9226,787
KarsTurkey 10,9726,818
KastamonuTurkey 10,4276,479
KayseriTurkey 10,7446,676
KonyaTurkey 10,6426,613
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4207,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
KinlossUk 7,2434,501
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8076,094
KievUkraine 9,5115,910
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0456,242
KirovogradUkraine 9,7466,056
KlepininoUkraine 10,0866,267
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8356,111
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1545,689
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8366,112
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,523947
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3781,478
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 860534
Keene, NhUsa 2,4901,547
Kenton, OhUsa 1,522946
Kenton, OkUsa 841523
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6451,022
Kimball, NeUsa 1,235767
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3413,319
Kingfisher, OkUsa 500311
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7531,090
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5221,567
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,243772
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0853,160
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7623,580
KabompoZambia 13,6848,503
KabweZambia 14,1328,782
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1338,782
KafirondaZambia 13,9988,698
KaomaZambia 13,8058,579
KasamaZambia 14,1428,788
KasempaZambia 13,8368,598
KawambwaZambia 13,9278,654
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3668,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -