Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5167,777
ChlefAlgeria 8,6145,353
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0145,601
CeresArgentina 7,7554,819
ChamicalArgentina 7,5994,722
ChepesArgentina 7,6814,773
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0955,652
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0905,027
CórdobaArgentina 7,7854,838
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7954,844
CorrientesArgentina 7,6934,781
CairnsAustralia 13,5818,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0248,715
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
CedunaAustralia 15,3239,522
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2618,862
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1998,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,494
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5008,389
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5829,683
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9428,664
CharnocksBarbados 4,3002,672
CotonouBenin 10,4686,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3005,158
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3955,217
CabroboBrazil 7,5334,681
CaceresBrazil 6,7294,182
CaetiteBrazil 7,6664,764
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7404,810
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3144,545
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7714,829
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1195,045
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3364,559
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0795,021
CaparaoBrazil 8,2165,106
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5074,665
CaratingaBrazil 8,1405,058
CaravelasBrazil 8,2085,100
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5724,705
CarolinaBrazil 6,7704,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9874,963
CataguasesBrazil 8,2225,109
CatalaoBrazil 7,5834,712
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7524,817
CaxiasBrazil 6,9324,308
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2865,149
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6754,769
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1955,093
ChapecoBrazil 8,0214,985
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4764,024
CipoBrazil 7,7844,837
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6954,160
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9844,961
CordeiroBrazil 8,2965,156
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4524,631
CorumbaBrazil 7,0094,356
CoximBrazil 7,1354,434
CrateusBrazil 7,1834,464
CuiabaBrazil 6,7904,219
CuritibaBrazil 8,0895,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5951,613
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1281,943
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5262,812
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5092,802
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8092,367
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3692,094
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9682,466
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6351,637
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6961,675
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1161,937
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2732,034
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2742,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1341,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5432,202
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8261,756
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5422,201
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0141,873
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4812,784
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6422,885
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7541,712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2641,407
Comox, BcCanada 3,0921,921
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7282,317
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5721,599
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5591,590
ChicoChile 9,0515,625
ChillanChile 8,0064,975
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9934,967
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1314,431
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9105,537
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8674,888
ChangchunChina 10,6036,589
ChangduChina 12,8828,005
ChangshaChina 12,6657,870
ChengduChina 12,7507,923
ChongqingChina 12,7907,948
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6222,251
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0125,600
CamagueyCuba 2,1671,347
CasablancaCuba 1,6831,046
ChebCzech Republic 8,5555,316
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2175,106
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9721,847
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9451,830
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9851,855
CanarEcuador 4,2342,631
CairoEgypt 11,2176,970
CaenFrance 7,8044,849
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0655,012
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4743,402
CocobeachGabon 11,4647,124
CologneGermany 8,1785,082
ChiosGreece 10,2236,353
CorfuGreece 9,7316,047
ConakryGuinea 8,7805,456
CatacamasHonduras 2,1511,337
CholutecaHonduras 2,2531,400
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0349,342
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6258,467
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6258,467
ChahbaharIran 13,2308,221
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0674,392
ClonesIreland 7,1604,449
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0844,402
CorkIreland 7,1644,452
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1664,453
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0125,600
CameriItaly 8,6015,345
CampobassoItaly 9,2495,747
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0165,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0535,626
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9385,554
Cape MeleItaly 8,6625,383
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3945,838
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5525,936
CerviaItaly 8,9195,542
CiampinoItaly 9,0945,651
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8175,479
Cisa PassItaly 8,7485,436
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0295,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7615,444
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6105,972
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5865,957
ChibaJapan 10,4886,517
ChichibuJapan 10,5236,539
ChichijimaJapan 10,9976,834
ChoshiJapan 10,4286,480
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1606,935
ChilekaMalawi 14,8099,203
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5919,067
ChitipaMalawi 14,3088,891
ChihuahuaMexico 981610
ComitanMexico 1,7721,101
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5757,193
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6226,601
ChoirMongolia 10,9806,823
CasablancaMorocco 8,0334,992
ChindeMozambique 15,1019,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8169,207
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6677,872
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3187,655
CondegaNicaragua 2,2821,418
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3699,550
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4797,133
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0226,849
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1586,934
ChhorPakistan 13,4908,383
ChitralPakistan 12,4087,710
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7614,823
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4044,601
CajamarcaPeru 4,7212,934
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6532,891
ChiclayoPeru 4,6292,876
ChimbotePeru 4,9243,060
CuzcoPeru 5,6683,522
CzestochowaPoland 8,8875,523
CoimbraPortugal 7,6564,758
CalafatRomania 9,6005,965
CeahlauRomania 9,5415,929
ClujRomania 9,4285,859
ConstantaRomania 9,9106,158
CraiovaRomania 9,6305,984
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7714,829
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8455,497
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5344,682
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4754,024
Cape UelenRussia 6,0743,775
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6315,985
CaraRussia 9,6375,989
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4845,893
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0984,411
ChitaRussia 10,2656,379
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2546,372
CokurdahRussia 7,5714,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4335,862
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0498,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7196,661
CaceresSpain 7,8504,878
CadizSpain 7,9964,969
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0615,009
CordobaSpain 8,0465,000
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7089,761
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3778,934
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7079,139
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1688,804
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0148,708
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6729,118
ChumphonThailand 15,0379,344
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1016,277
CorumTurkey 10,5596,562
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8827,384
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5114,668
CernovcyUkraine 9,4355,863
ChernigovUkraine 9,4575,876
CarrascoUruguay 8,5205,294
ColoniaUruguay 8,3955,217
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5422,201
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 895556
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0221,257
Camden, ScUsa 1,468912
Canton, NyUsa 2,3751,476
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,260783
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9781,229
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9501,833
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,034643
Casper, WyUsa 1,528949
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8231,754
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9241,196
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Charles City, IaUsa 1,296805
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,560970
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,551964
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,543959
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,493928
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7901,112
Chaska, MnUsa 1,479919
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,111691
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5121,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5011,554
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,579981
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 955594
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,289801
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,365848
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,375855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4681,534
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6561,029
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,374854
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,347837
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,364848
Circleville, OhUsa 1,505935
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,045649
Clark, SdUsa 1,487924
Clarksdale, MsUsa 573356
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,052654
Clayton, NmUsa 811504
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6921,051
Clinton, IaUsa 1,283798
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6903,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,534953
College Park, MdUsa 1,9451,209
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,089677
Columbia, MoUsa 883549
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,457905
Columbus, GaUsa 1,275792
Columbus, InUsa 1,250777
Columbus, KsUsa 607377
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,533953
Conception, MoUsa 935581
Concordia, KansasUsa 881548
Conway, ArUsa 556346
Conway, ScUsa 1,6511,026
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2681,409
Corning, ArUsa 698434
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4621,530
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 445277
Corsicana, TxUsa 4629
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1581,341
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7271,695
Covington, LaUsa 620385
Covington, TnUsa 767477
Crete, NeUsa 1,037645
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8141,127
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3717,066
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3717,066
CaracasVenezuela 3,8462,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2922,667
CoroVenezuela 3,5532,208
ChipataZambia 14,4698,991
ChomaZambia 14,1258,778
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8159,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -