Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mexia, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mexia, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mexia, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4417,731
BustAfghanistan 12,7017,893
BatnaAlgeria 9,0245,607
BecharAlgeria 8,5895,337
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8715,513
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6715,388
BiskraAlgeria 9,0365,615
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5225,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9756,820
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1326,918
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1326,917
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2947,018
ByrdAntarctica 12,5007,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5965,342
BarilocheArgentina 8,5055,285
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3715,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1388,785
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3798,314
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8479,847
BrestBelarus 9,0365,615
BrusselsBelgium 8,0274,988
Belize CityBelize 1,7761,103
BeninBenin 10,4686,505
BohiconBenin 10,3906,457
BermudaBermuda 2,9881,857
BageBrazil 8,3075,162
BambuiBrazil 7,8714,891
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1325,054
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4514,630
BarcelosBrazil 5,0683,149
BarraBrazil 7,4004,598
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8164,236
BarreirasBrazil 7,3334,557
BelémBrazil 6,2533,886
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0174,982
BelterraBrazil 5,8103,610
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1754,459
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2905,152
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5434,688
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3914,593
BrevesBrazil 6,1013,791
BurgasBulgaria 9,9806,202
BurundiBurundi 13,5468,418
BatouriCameroon 11,6907,264
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8291,758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8631,779
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Banff, AbCanada 2,6731,661
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2341,388
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4741,537
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1531,338
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9301,820
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2831,419
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6412,263
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0481,272
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1381,329
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3462,079
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2412,636
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2002,610
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0717,501
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0537,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9825,581
BeijingChina 11,3667,063
BarranquillaColombia 3,2111,996
Benito SalasColombia 3,8872,415
BogotáColombia 3,7982,360
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8665,509
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7767,939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5797,817
BaniDominican Republic 3,0161,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9541,836
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0471,894
BahariyaEgypt 11,1906,953
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2807,010
BiarritzFrance 8,0134,979
BordeauxFrance 8,0044,974
BrestFrance 7,5754,707
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9574,945
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9564,944
BitamGabon 11,5737,191
BanjulGambia 8,2845,148
BerlinGermany 8,4575,255
BrockenGermany 8,3455,186
BokeGuinea 8,5905,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4655,260
BudapestHungary 9,1145,663
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1295,673
BangaloreIndia 15,0119,328
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6459,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2368,846
BikanerIndia 13,2918,259
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1479,413
BabolsarIran 11,7607,308
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8627,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5527,179
Bandar LengehIran 12,8647,994
BirjandIran 12,3977,704
BushehrIran 12,4377,729
BaghdadIraq 11,7047,273
BasraIraq 12,1357,541
BelmulletIreland 6,9864,341
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1594,449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4175,852
BergamoItaly 8,6605,381
BolognaItaly 8,8355,490
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7165,416
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4655,882
BrindisiItaly 9,5295,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8856,143
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6906,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2366,982
BeirutLebanon 11,1646,937
BenghaziLibya 10,2986,399
BirzaiLithuania 8,7855,459
BitolaMacedonia 9,7206,040
BlantyreMalawi 14,8099,203
BvumbweMalawi 14,8319,216
BintuluMalaysia 15,0389,345
BamakoMali 9,1315,674
Bko-SMali 9,1435,682
BougounMali 9,2495,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1155,043
BaitagMongolia 11,3287,039
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9086,778
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7786,698
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8046,714
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9306,792
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1926,955
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7306,668
BulganMongolia 10,8486,741
BhamawMyanmar 13,6268,468
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7217,905
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0787,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5471,582
BilmaNiger 10,6436,614
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2806,388
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3324,556
BergenNorway 7,5884,715
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5904,716
BjornoyaNorway 7,3284,553
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6114,730
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6304,741
BadinPakistan 13,5648,429
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0778,126
BalakotPakistan 12,5937,825
BarkhanPakistan 13,0168,088
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0721,909
BascoPhilippines 12,9178,027
BialystokPoland 8,9375,554
BejaPortugal 7,8004,847
BragancaPortugal 7,7104,791
BistritaRomania 9,4535,874
BucharestRomania 9,7436,054
BajkitRussia 9,5715,947
BarabinskRussia 10,3256,416
BarnaulRussia 10,5516,556
BerezovoRussia 9,2605,754
BiserRussia 9,7276,045
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9276,169
BogdarinRussia 10,0146,223
BogucanyRussia 9,9176,163
BomnakRussia 9,4775,889
BorRussia 9,6285,983
BorzjaRussia 10,3286,418
BratskRussia 10,0836,266
BelgradeSerbia 9,3925,837
BoSierra Leone 9,0475,622
BontheSierra Leone 9,0015,593
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9585,567
BerberaSomalia 13,7958,572
BusanSouth Korea 11,1986,959
BadajozSpain 7,8404,872
BarcelonaSpain 8,3885,212
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9164,919
BabanusaSudan 12,4027,707
BaselSwitzerland 8,4115,227
BernSwitzerland 8,4435,247
BangkokThailand 14,6499,103
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6279,090
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3308,905
BizerteTunisia 9,1905,711
BalikesirTurkey 10,2346,359
BursaTurkey 10,2576,374
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1404,437
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2034,476
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2024,476
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5694,704
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6394,747
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7464,813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1281,322
Ballinger, TxUsa 328204
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9741,227
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6433,507
Batesville, MsUsa 658409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 526327
Beaver City, NeUsa 987614
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,557968
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Beeville, TxUsa 384239
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,214755
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4241,506
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6533,513
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5341,575
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2933,289
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9273,062
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6471,023
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8811,169
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1571,340
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 935581
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0971,303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7171,067
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,595991
Blackville, ScUsa 1,437893
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9161,812
Blakely, GaUsa 1,093679
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3191,441
Boerne, TxUsa 300187
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1741,351
Booneville, MsUsa 807502
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2201,379
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5391,578
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6171,005
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,129701
Bowling Green, MoUsa 953592
Brenham, TxUsa 168105
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3301,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 607377
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,400870
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0711,287
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,368850
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,083673
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 613381
Brownsville, TexasUsa 647402
Brunswick, MoUsa 873542
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,557968
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6801,044
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,577980
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0021,244
Bunkie, LaUsa 416259
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,537955
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,120696
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4741,538
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3751,476
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0637,496
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0542,519
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6862,290
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4288,966
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4358,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -